Sunday, February 26, 2017

Yourself







@Agashe.Co's Top ~ Forever21's Jeans ~ @Youniq_'s Necklace ~ Versace's Bag ~ Dr Kong's Shoes

Ayee Mates!!
How's life? For today's post I wanted to talk how important it is to put yourself first. Loving yourself is the greatest revolution. You gotta learn to love yourself first as much you want someone else to, cause how do you love others when "you" yourself can not love and appreciate your own self. Even in in the Bible said 
"For you created my inmost being; you knit me together in my mother's womb. I praise you because I am fearfully and wonderfully made; your works are wonderful, I know that full well." 
-Psalms 139:13-14
We are wonderfully made and obviously that's cool!! So as a reminder Accept and Believe in yourself!! You are the only person you need to be good enough for. The less you care trust me the happier you'll be. I know I'm not supposed to said or giving a lecture about this since I myself still learn how to accept and love myself, I'm working on myself for myself to myself!! So YOU SHOULD TOO!! Lets spread and throw around love and happiness like confetti!! 
One thing I always did to myself is sparing at least couple of hours me time without being interrupt by others. I will usually put aside my hand-phone and watch some k-dramas or k-variety shows, for me it really heals me somehow, sounds cheesy but it works me for me lol or I will plan out things I want to do and just try to organize stuffs or I will read book and write up random things on my notes. 
"My only goal in life right now is to be genuinely happy"
So what did you do for yourself or how to you treat yourself and how do you keep yourself happy? Let me know because I would love to know! :)

// Watch me latest video HERE //
-Cheer, Michelle
Snapchat & Carousell: Booitsmichelle

7 comments:

  1. Wonderful outfit! Lovely photos ❀

    Do you wanna follow each other via GFC or Bloglovin? Lemme know ♥
    * Blog de la Licorne *

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thank you for your blog, you're always so sweet and kind. you will like to see more from this website.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Sukakk color tonenya navy :3

    http://www.adhiwahyudi.net/

    ReplyDelete
  4. My whole closet is basically that tone! I am so in love with the colors! xx


    All the love as always, Eiren.
    http://pastelavenue.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  5. Is my favorite kind os outfit simple but chic!
    MissGrey.ro
    https://missgrey.ro/blog/ce-purtam/impune-ti-personalitatea-purtand-rochii-de-cocktail-originale/

    ReplyDelete